skip to main content

Teachers & Staff


PreK

Michelle Creps

Amy Gagnon

 

Kindergarten

Jessica Blanchette

Scott Emery

Laura Grover

Diane Morin

Melissa Trider

 

1st Grade

Brianne Daigle

Jessica Kearns

Alexa Querry

Melissa Shields

 

2nd Grade

Val Golding

Kim Hamel

Colette Martha

Sharon Mitchell

 

3rd Grade

Ashley A'Brial

Robin Desjardins

Cassandra McGuan

Hillary Poussard

Joan Savage

 

4th Grade

Amy Burleigh

Katrina Denis

Elaine Gould

Kathy Jones

 

5th Grade

Eric Beaulieu

Nicola Donatelli

Sherry Johannes

Jessica Phillippon

 

6th Grade

Amanda Capen 

Kymm O'Brien

Sarah Pomerleau

Tim Smith


English Language Learners

Joyce Usher

Julie Hambleton

Charryse Brooks

Julie Landry

 

School Counselors

Rachel Gulezian

Elise O'Connor - Spurwink

Lussei Tsuji - Spurwink

Jacqueline Carpenter - Spurwink

Dianna Rogers - Spurwink Case Manager

 

Unified Arts

Todd Sherry - Art 

Chris Henry - Music

Dan Vachon - Gym

Sue Smith - STEM

Zach Lampron - Band

Gregory Boardman - Strings

BJ Jones - Library

MaryAnn Lopes - Library

 

Special Education & RtI

Sue Chapman

Kristina Myers

Marie Dickson

Donna Fairbanks

Kate Benson

Jamie Ciomei

Jana Bilodeau

Angela Cyr

Hiedi Lampron

Amie Sherry

Tara Moore

Laura-Lea Langlais - Clinician

Rebecca Sadowski-Babeau - Clinician

John Soldano - Clinician

Tom Hood - Response to Intervention

 

Coaches, Interventionists  & Gifted/Talented

Michelle Kearney - Literacy Coach

Deborah Skehan - Math Coach

Donna Norcross - Reading Recovery

Jodi Smith - Reading Recovery Teacher Leader

Desiree Spaulding - SPARK

 

Nutrition Staff

Linda Boudreau - Kitchen Manager

Barbara Allen

Faith Bowen

Megan Farquharson

Mikaela Kelley

Kyle Lebrecque

Cathy Roy

Office Staff

Theresa Jordan

Carleen Foisy

Kristina Anderson

Paul Laliberte

Karen Hughes

Abdirahman Hersi - Interpreter

Ken Strout - School Resource Officer

Mellisa St. Pierre - School Nurse

Shana Wallace - 21st Century Site Coordinator

 

Educational Technicians 

Ramona Lachance

Becky Lowe

Linda Nickerson

Mike Levaseur

Eileen Letourneau

Trina Beaudoin

Melissa Lavallee

Rebekah Stephens

Leslie Reed

Lorin Little

Katie Hummes

Lori Baizley

Katie Seguin

Megan Cavanaugh

Crystal Vallieres

Laurie Babineau

Elyse Conant

Ashley Gauthier

Morgan Proctor

Shannon Swanson

Patricia Grieve

Ken Nye

Liz Landry

Briana Lemieux

Bethany Roberts

Kristin Chicoine

Mary Rolfe- Elliott -Interventionist

Cheryl MacDonald - Interventionist

Amina Mohamed - English Language Learners

Jacqueline Small - PreK

Stephen Fairbanks - PreK

 

Custodial Staff

Jim Rubino - Head Custodian

Clem Bechard

Glenn Larkin

 

 

 

 

1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Vivamus leo ante, consectetur sit amet vulputate vel, dapibus sit amet lectus.

ADA Compliance Errors 0