Teachers & Staff

PreK
Michelle Creps
Amy Gagnon

Kindergarten
Jessica Blanchette
Scott Emery
Laura Grover
Diane Morin
Melissa Trider

1st Grade
Brianne Daigle
Jessica Kearns
Alexa Querry
Melissa Shields

2nd Grade
Val Golding
Kim Hamel
Colette Martha
Sharon Mitchell

3rd Grade
Ashley A'Brial
Robin Desjardins
Cassandra McGuan
Hillary Poussard
Joan Savage

4th Grade
Amy Burleigh
Katrina Denis
Elaine Gould
Kathy Jones

5th Grade
Eric Beaulieu
Nicola Donatelli
Sherry Johannes
Jessica Phillippon

6th Grade
Amanda Capen 
Kymm O'Brien
Sarah Pomerleau
Tim Smith
English Language Learners
Joyce Usher
Julie Hambleton
Charryse Brooks
Julie Landry

School Counselors
Rachel Gulezian
Elise O'Connor - Spurwink
Lussei Tsuji - Spurwink
Jacqueline Carpenter - Spurwink
Dianna Rogers - Spurwink Case Manager

Unified Arts
Todd Sherry - Art 
Chris Henry - Music
Dan Vachon - Gym
Sue Smith - STEM
Zach Lampron - Band
Gregory Boardman - Strings
BJ Jones - Library
MaryAnn Lopes - Library

Special Education & RtI
Sue Chapman
Kristina Myers
Marie Dickson
Donna Fairbanks
Kate Benson
Jamie Ciomei
Jana Bilodeau
Angela Cyr
Hiedi Lampron
Amie Sherry
Tara Moore
Laura-Lea Langlais - Clinician
Rebecca Sadowski-Babeau - Clinician
John Soldano - Clinician
Tom Hood - Response to Intervention

Coaches, Interventionists  & Gifted/Talented
Michelle Kearney - Literacy Coach
Deborah Skehan - Math Coach
Donna Norcross - Reading Recovery
Jodi Smith - Reading Recovery Teacher Leader
Desiree Spaulding - SPARK

Nutrition Staff
Linda Boudreau - Kitchen Manager
Barbara Allen
Faith Bowen
Megan Farquharson
Mikaela Kelley
Kyle Lebrecque
Cathy Roy


Office Staff
Theresa Jordan
Carleen Foisy
Kristina Anderson
Paul Laliberte
Karen Hughes
Abdirahman Hersi - Interpreter
Ken Strout - School Resource Officer
Mellisa St. Pierre - School Nurse
Shana Wallace - 21st Century Site Coordinator

Educational Technicians 
Ramona Lachance
Becky Lowe
Linda Nickerson
Mike Levaseur
Eileen Letourneau
Trina Beaudoin
Melissa Lavallee
Rebekah Stephens
Leslie Reed
Lorin Little
Katie Hummes
Lori Baizley
Katie Seguin
Megan Cavanaugh
Crystal Vallieres
Laurie Babineau
Elyse Conant
Ashley Gauthier
Morgan Proctor
Shannon Swanson
Patricia Grieve
Ken Nye
Liz Landry
Briana Lemieux
Bethany Roberts
Kristin Chicoine
Mary Rolfe- Elliott -Interventionist
Cheryl MacDonald - Interventionist
Amina Mohamed - English Language Learners
Jacqueline Small - PreK
Stephen Fairbanks - PreK

Custodial Staff
Jim Rubino - Head Custodian
Clem Bechard
Glenn Larkin